cottagesm
Winner Dream Cottage 2020 Robert MacDiarmid (002)

Winner of the Dream Cottage

Robert MacDiarmid of Napan, NB

Ticket #: 13992

100 Bonus Draws Winners

Cooler

Cooler

Ken Barlow
#37916

Derek Duane Dedam
#27587

Diane Ellis
#9795

Greta Farrah
#4255

Fernando Inocencio
#32525

Tim Kingston
#18261

Dean MacDonald
#11198

Andrea Clark
#30005

Leigh Morrison
#18048

Yvonne Comeau
#27854

Cordless Drill v3

Cordless Drill

Buddie Blakely
#17239

Gloria Daigle
#35701

Sharon Eagan
#339

Charlene Gauvin-Shaddick
#13166

Gloria MacGregor
#30429

Holly Dionne
#35511

Gloria Daigle
#35704

Mike Mills
#15959

Wayne Tozer
#21869

Claude Comeau
#7727

Dash Cam

Dash Cam

Martine Breau
#34100

James Croft
#6607

Robert Edwards
#2

Murray MacDonald
#12760

Shawn Bowes
#19066

Lise Normand
#10341

Richard Price
#21686

Laurie Arseneault
#5783

Jamie Storey
#36436

Rhonda Sturgeon
#18667

Dirt Devil Vacuum

Dirt Devil Vacuum

Karen Donaher
#5754

Carrie Donovan
#6424

Rose-Marie Gautreau
#19501

Greta Russell
#15072

Edgar Vautour
#4238

Brenda Bourque
#19237

Ken Barlow
#37914

Alta Bird
#37855

Berthe Bourque
#32683

Brian Joseph Corcoran
#12621

NOMA Fan

NOMA Fan

Emily English
#20079

Lloyd Firlotte
#5160

Faith Bradley-Sharpe
#31271

Daryl Gammon
#17904

Barb McKinnon
#25823

Tanya Underhill
#21022

Hebert Manderville
#19910

Luce Marchand
#866

Terrance Mullin
#485

Sandra Stewart
#28924

Roaster Oven

Roaster Oven

Kathy Rogers
#18673

Blaine Smallwood
#31515

Norman LaPointe
#12680

Bryan Morrisey
#38356

Edna Lanteigne-Cormier
#6017

Linda Weatherby
#24295

Bonita Chlow
#39176

Karen Dunning
#31803

Nada Robichaud
#30770

Teresa A. Clark
#34682

Smokeless Grill v2

Smokeless Grill

Jamie Keays
#18800

Edith McLaughlin
#5606

Aldore McIntyre
#18106

Ulysse Bouchard
#29530

Stephanie Bubar
#34447

Calvin MacDonald
#17949

Debra L. Peterson
#31897

Beverly MacDonald
#18013

Anne Young
#40200

Andreas Traub
#6317

Stanley 99pc Socket Set v1

Stanley Socket Set

Mark A. Dupuis
#33399

Corinne Breau
#25728

Sean Hearn
#34167

Jamie McNeil
#24591

Wayne MacDonald
#3529

Joyce Walsh
#32180

Paul Murdoch
#26524

John (Jack) Butler
#27547

Peter Gesner
#5802

Reona Turcotte
#20504

SWISS Suitcase

SWISS Suitcase

Brenda Henderson
#16475

Shylynn Sock
#33740

Daniel Basque
#20699

Bob Currie
#653

Terry Squires
#23658

Jeannine Leger
#31715

Lisa Anderson
#36718

Don Morrissey
#29493

Carrie Donovan
#6422

Rita LeBouthillier
#2815

Weather Station

Weather Station

Joan Jardine
#35139

Brenda Nelson
#17018

Teena Paul
#36320

Marcel Poitras
#29044

Anne Marie Ricard
#38606

Noeleta Somers
#15999

Lucille Stewart
#16560

Catherine LeBlanc
#36508

Paula Cripps
#26940

Merita MacMillan
#17564

Video

Winners in Early Bird #1
Congratulations!

  • Betty Lou Donovan
    # 8110
  • Michel Pelletier
    # 6215
  • Sarah Smith
    # 5328
  • Joseph Rey Racho
    # 3800
  • Fiona Payne
    # 22586
  • Douglas Bradshaw
    # 8196
  • Jennifer Breau
    # 6738
  • Shannon Arsenault
    # 25597
  • Blair Manuel
    # 2697
  • David Flett
    # 25475

Winner in Early Bird #2:
Congratulations!

 

Michael Fontaine
# 29678

 

 

BONUS
DRAWS
100
Prizes


See winners list above.

The Cause

Strong Kids Start With Strong Foundations

What are your hopes for the children in your life?  In your community?

At Big Brothers Big Sisters / Boys & Girls Club Miramichi our hope for children is health, happiness, and a safe community in which they feel pride and connection.

In School Mentoring, KidZone programs, Zig Zag Pop Up Camp, Summer Camps, Scholarships and Breakfast Program in 23 Schools, and SNAP are a part of how we get there.

Over 700 kids are getting stronger when they are part of Miramichi Big Brothers Big Sisters / Boys & Girls Club programs.  We are giving them a safe environment in which they can build confidence and self-worth, while recognizing their own potential and sharing that with their community.  These programs help them develop a positive self-image, succeed in school and manage negative influences in their lives.

This most important task should not rest with caregivers alone. Teachers, employers, coaches, peers, mentors, and neighbours can all help build and strengthen the next generation, one child at a time, with positive influences, life-long connections and a love of community.

Your support is invaluable in getting us there. Our sincere thanks for your past and present support and a wish for your continued support to ensure ALL kids succeed!

Past Dream Cottage Winners

Dream Cottages are all over the greater Miramichi region. The quality of the Dream Cottage gives years of comfort and enjoyment to the owner.

2019 Maura Flynn

2018 Lucy McCray

2017 Darla McKay

2016 Sabrina Ward

2015 David Olsen

2014 Franciose Gedeon

2013 Jackie Savage

2012 John Matchett

2011 Linda Hay

2010 Peggy Doyle

2009 Eric Carroll

2008 Anne Comeau

2007 Scotiabank Staff

2006 Stacy McCosh

2005 Jean Bell

2004 Burton Martin

2003 Sean McPhee

2002 Brent Doiron

2001 Shella Leach

2000 Cash Lottery

1999 Barb Flett

1998 Thelma Carroll

1997 Karen LeGresley

1996 Allison Underhill

1995 Jo-Anne Scott

1994 Bill Hogan

1993 Romeo St. Pierre

Don't Miss Out!

Get Our Emails In Your Inbox

Share & Follow

Buy Tickets

Online ticket sales for 2020 have ended

Our Partners